Menu

St Mary's Catholic Primary School

Live, Love, Believe

Governors' Attendance

 

Federation of St Mary’s and St Thomas of Canterbury

Catholic Primary Schools

 

 

 

 

 

 

Full Governing Body Meeting Attendance Records for 2020-21

 

Name

Type of Governor

/Appointed by

Term of

office

Attendance at FGB and committee meetings during 2020-2021

Overall %age

Full Governing Body

Finance & Staffing

Pay

Attended 

Out of                  

Attended 

Out of

Attended

Out of

Kate Bakewell

Staff/

Staff

30.11.2020

29.11.2024

8

8

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

100%

Ross Baxter

Foundation/

Diocese

26.02.2021

25.02.2025

3

5

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

60%

Liz Bishop

Foundation/

Diocese

07.04.2018-

06.04.2022

11

11

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

100%

Maureen Etheridge

Foundation/

Diocese

25.05.2021

24.05.2025

2

2

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

100%

Michael Fenn

Foundation/

Diocese

09.10.2020-08.10.2024

9

9

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

100%

Katie Giannotta

Foundation/

Diocese

24.10.2019-23.10.2023

10

11

n/a

n/a

3

3

93%

Sian Hitchcock

Parent/

Parents

02.12.2019-01.12.2023

9

11

3

5

n/a

n/a

75%

Rod Hodgson

Local Authority/

Local Authority

11.02.2019-

10.02.2023

9

11

4

5

2

3

79%

Alison Langridge

Headteacher/

ex officio

06.06.17-

ongoing

11

11

5

5

n/a

n/a

100%

Maria Lynch

Foundation/

Diocese

12.02.2020-11.02.2024

2

11

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

18%

Johanna McGregor

Parent/

Parents

30.04.2021-29.04.2025

1

3

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

33%

Fr Emmanuel Odoemene

Foundation/

Diocese

13.10. 2019-12.10.2023

1

11

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

9%

Alexandra Pettitt

Co-opted

Full Governing Body

02.11.2020-01.11.2024

11

11

5

5

3

3

100%

Maggie Sanderson

Headteacher/

ex officio

02.04.2013-

ongoing

10

11

5

5

n/a

n/a

94%

Governors who left during 2020-21

Clayre Brown

Staff/

Staff

10.06.2016-09.06.2020

1

1

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

100%

Fr Steven Restori

Foundation/

Diocese

01.09.2020-31.10.2020

0

2

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

0%

 

 

 

                                                   Governor attendance for 2019-2020

 

 

Governors

Type of Governor/

Appointed by

Term of office

All governors should attend Full Governing Body meetings,  some governors are also members of Committees

Meetings

Attended

Out of

David

Beeney

Foundation/

Diocese

02.05.2018-

01.05.2022

Pay

4

7

Liz

Bishop

Foundation/

Diocese

07.04.2018-

06.04.2022

-

8

12

Clayre

Brown

Staff/

Staff

10.06.2016-09.06.2020

-

8

10

Katie

Giannotta

Foundation/

Diocese

24.10.2019-23.10.2023

-

7

9

Sian

Hitchcock

Parent/

Parents

02.12.2019-01.12.2023

Finance

8

9

18Rod

Hodgson

Local Authority/

Local Authority

11.02.2019-

10.02.2023

-

17

18

Alison

Langridge

Headteacher/

ex officio

06.06.17-

ongoing

Finance

18

18

Maria

Lynch

Foundation/

Diocese

12.02.2020-11.02.2024

-

3

6

Fr Emmanuel

Odoemene

Foundation/

Diocese

13.10. 2019-12.10.2023

-

2

12

Alexandra

Pettitt

Parent/

Parents

03.10.2017-03.10.2021

Finance

Pay

19

19

Fr Steven

Restori

Foundation/

Diocese

09.10.2017 sabbatical

-

0

12

Katrina

Rigby

Foundation/

Diocese

09.06.2012-08.06.2020

Finance

Pay

16

16

Maggie

Sanderson

Headteacher/

ex officio

02.04.2013-

ongoing

Finance

18

18

Paul

Severn

Foundation/

Diocese

10.06.2016-09.06.2020

-

0

10

 

                                                   

Top